Accident Summary Nr: 128979.015 - Employee dies after having medical event caused by hypertens
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1489963.015 | 08/26/2020 | 561612 | Top Guard Inc |
Abstract: At 6:22 p.m. on August 25, 2020, an employee was working security by checking in employees and visitors through the security checkpoint. The employee appeared to have had a medical event. Hypertension was listed as a contributing to cause of the employee's death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1489963.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |