Accident Summary Nr: 128961.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 128961.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 04/03/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1488769.01508/26/2020623110Alexandria Care Center

Abstract: An employee was working as a licensed vocational nurse (LVN) in a skilled nursing facility. On April 3, 2020, she contracted COVID-19, and she was hospitalized.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1488769.015 49 F Hospitalized injury