Accident Summary Nr: 128960.015 - Two employees with COVID-19 infection are hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 128960.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 04/06/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1488766.01508/26/2020623110Alden Terrace

Abstract: Two employees were working in a skilled nursing facility. One was the director of nurses, and the other was a certified nursing assistant (CNA). At 8:00 a.m. on April 6, 2020, they contracted COVID-19, and they were hospitalized with a COVID-19-related illness.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1488766.015 50 F Hospitalized injury
2 1488766.015 59 F Hospitalized injury