Accident Summary Nr: 128960.015 - Two employees with COVID-19 infection are hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1488766.015 | 08/26/2020 | 623110 | Alden Terrace |
Abstract: Two employees were working in a skilled nursing facility. One was the director of nurses, and the other was a certified nursing assistant (CNA). At 8:00 a.m. on April 6, 2020, they contracted COVID-19, and they were hospitalized with a COVID-19-related illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1488766.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury | |
| 2 | 1488766.015 | 59 | F | Hospitalized injury |