Accident Summary Nr: 128955.015 - Dump truck overturns; no injuries to employee
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1481951.015 | 06/30/2020 | 236220 | Lakeside Landscapes |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on June 30. 2020, Employee #1 was driving a dump truck that was overloaded along a roadway when it overturned. Employee #1 was not injured.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Other | 0 | 0 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1481951.015 | 24 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |