Accident Summary Nr: 128914.015 - Employee suffers laceration and fractures ulna and radius wh
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1467853.015 | 03/06/2020 | 561311 | Ameri-Kleen, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:27 a.m. on February 27, 2020, Employee #1 was cleaning an onion peeling machine. The employee was wearing oversized rubber gloves and while spraying the moving machinery, the employee's glove became caught in a moving chain and sprocket. The employee's left arm was pulled into the gearing. He was hospitalized and treated for a fractured ulna and radius, along with a significant laceration to the left arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1467853.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |