Accident Summary Nr: 128906.015 - Employee is crushed by conveyor and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1489604.015 | 08/19/2020 | 111211 | Beadz Brothers Farm |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on August 18, 2020, an employee was repairing a conveyor on a potato truck at the end of the night shift. The employee appeared to be using a crow bar and other methods to fix an issue with the truck conveyor. The employee was crushed and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1489604.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |