Accident Summary Nr: 128895.015 - Employee suffers heat stroke
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1489588.015 | 08/25/2020 | 561730 | Gothic Landscape, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on August 20, 2020, an employee was going to his truck in order to get some water to drink. He collapsed onto the ground. When he didn't return, his coworker went to look for him and found him on the ground, conscious. The employee suffered heat stroke and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1489588.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |