Accident Summary Nr: 128856.015 - Employee suffers knee injury from wet floor slip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1488511.015 | 08/18/2020 | 722513 | Centerville Qsr, Lp |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on August 8, 2020, an employee was walking fast near the drink machine area. The employee slipped on the water that was on the floor and fell. The employee injured her right knee and resulted in an overnight observation at the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1488511.015 | 65 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |