Accident Summary Nr: 128856.015 - Employee suffers knee injury from wet floor slip

Accident Summary Nr: 128856.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 08/08/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1488511.01508/18/2020722513Centerville Qsr, Lp

Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on August 8, 2020, an employee was walking fast near the drink machine area. The employee slipped on the water that was on the floor and fell. The employee injured her right knee and resulted in an overnight observation at the hospital.

Keywords: Slip, Slippery Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1488511.015 65 F Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction