Accident Summary Nr: 128818.015 - Employee falls, incurs multiple injuries when run over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1489152.015 | 08/19/2020 | 484121 | Its Technologies Logistics |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on August 12, 2020, an employee was riding on the side catwalk platform of the hostler with a coworker driving. The employee fell and was subsequently run over by the hostler. The employee was admitted and treated at the hospital for a broken ankle, skin injuries related to the fall, a blood clot in the hip area.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1489152.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury |