Accident Summary Nr: 128772.015 - Employee collapses and dies at worksite
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1488831.015 | 08/18/2020 | 442110 | Crew Installations, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:21 a.m. on August 18, 2020, an employee was working with coworkers when he unexpectedly collapsed. There was no job accident or injury. The cause of the employee's death was undetermined.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1488831.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Supervisors and proprietors, sales occupations |