Accident Summary Nr: 128751.015 - One employee is killed, one is injured when disabled truck i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1488724.015 | 08/19/2020 | 423320 | Herb Holden Trucking, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on August 17, 2020, Employee #1 and Employee #2 were working on a broken down truck on the side of the road. A truck hauling a boat struck the disabled truck. Employee #1 was killed at the scene. Employee #2 suffered broken bones and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1488724.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Automobile mechanics | |
| 2 | 1488724.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |