Accident Summary Nr: 128714.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128714.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 04/01/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1488543.01508/14/2020623110Menorah Home And Hospital For The Aged And Infirm

Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on April 1, 2020, an employee supervised food preparation to certify that they are kosher. The employee became ill and later died from COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1488543.015 73 M Fatality Clergy