Accident Summary Nr: 128709.015 - Employee falls from roof and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1488304.015 | 08/14/2020 | 561790 | Perimeter Building Services |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 14, 2020, an employee was putting on PPE and hooking up his protection. The employee's fall protection lines were not anchor points on the roof and as the employee started to descend, he fell to the ground or pavement. The employee was killed as a result of blunt force to torso and head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1488304.015 | 20 | M | Fatality |