Accident Summary Nr: 128703.015 - Employee operating construction vehicle is crushed and kille
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1488510.015 | 08/17/2020 | 238910 | Cash Construction Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on August 17, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was working on a road paving project. The employee was operating a roller machine when the machine went off road and rolled over. Employee #1 sustained crushing injuries and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | 0 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1488510.015 | 22 | F | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: |