Accident Summary Nr: 128694.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487180.015 | 08/11/2020 | 623110 | 88 Clark Lane Operating, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on May 21, 2020, an employee provided direct care for residents of a skilled nursing facility with an active COVID-19 outbreak. Employee contracted COVID-19 and later died from its complications.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487180.015 | 69 | M | Fatality | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |