Accident Summary Nr: 128682.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1488399.015 | 08/17/2020 | 485111 | Mta Nyct/Mta Bus |
Abstract: The employee called in sick to work then was hospitalized and died from complications of COVID-19 at 9:00 a.m. on April 4, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1488399.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |