Accident Summary Nr: 128682.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128682.015 -- Report ID: 0253630 -- Event Date: 04/04/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1488399.01508/17/2020485111Mta Nyct/Mta Bus

Abstract: The employee called in sick to work then was hospitalized and died from complications of COVID-19 at 9:00 a.m. on April 4, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1488399.015 56 M Hospitalized injury Janitors and cleaners