Accident Summary Nr: 128676.015 - Employee fractures toes when foot is caught in conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1479678.015 | 06/18/2020 | 336399 | Eakas Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on May 6, 2020, an employee was waiting for the production line to start up. The employee's foot was trapped between the conveyor and a pallet. The employee broke her toes. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1479678.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |