Accident Summary Nr: 128660.015 - Employee is killed when lawn mower tips over

Accident Summary Nr: 128660.015 -- Report ID: 0627700 -- Event Date: 08/15/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1488318.01508/17/2020561730Lawn Solutions Of Enid

Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on August 15, 2020, an employee was operating a 60 inch zero turn radius lawn mower. The lawn mower tipped over and the employee was crushed by and caught in between the lawn mower and ground. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Caught Between, Crushed, Lawn Mower, Overturn

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1488318.015 46 M Fatality