Accident Summary Nr: 128660.015 - Employee is killed when lawn mower tips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1488318.015 | 08/17/2020 | 561730 | Lawn Solutions Of Enid |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on August 15, 2020, an employee was operating a 60 inch zero turn radius lawn mower. The lawn mower tipped over and the employee was crushed by and caught in between the lawn mower and ground. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1488318.015 | 46 | M | Fatality |