Accident: 128652.015 - Employee Incurs Multiple Injuries In Fall From Tree Trimming
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1488282.015 | 08/12/2020 | Specialty Tree Service Llc |
At 11:43 a.m. on August 11, 2020, an employee was being hoisted up an approximat ely 50 foot pine tree with a climbing line while using a Bobcat. The employee ac cidently cut the climbing rope and fell approximately 30 feet. The employee was admitted and treated at the hospital for multiple injuries and a fractured back.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1488282.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury |