Accident Summary Nr: 128647.015 - Employee falls from mobile scaffold when struck by vehicle,
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1488220.015 | 08/12/2020 | 1542 | 236220 | 62976 - Ray Mills Dba R - R Contracting |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 25, 2020, an employee was working on the top platform of a mobile scaffold that was struck by a motor vehicle. The employee fell approximately eleven feet and was taken to the hospital for treatment of unspecified injuries. The employee died a few days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1488220.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |