Accident Summary Nr: 128611.015 - Employee falls from commercial roof and fractures wrist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1479899.015 | 06/19/2020 | 238160 | Wng Construction |
Abstract: At 9:02 a.m. on June 17, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a roofing contractor. Employee #1 was working on a commercial roof, and he fell approximately 20 feet to the asphalt. Employee #1 fractured his wrist and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 20 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1479899.015 | 15 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: 20 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |