Accident Summary Nr: 128608.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128608.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 04/10/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1488078.01508/13/2020485111Mta Nyct/Mta Bus

Abstract: An employee was cleaning cleaning busses at a bus depot when she contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died at 9:00 a.m. on April 10, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1488078.015 59 F Fatality