Accident Summary Nr: 128602.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1488062.015 | 08/13/2020 | 623110 | Villa Crest Healthcare Center, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on June 11, 2020, an employee cleaning resident rooms and bathrooms became infected with COVID-19 and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1488062.015 | 68 | F | Fatality | Housekeepers and butlers |