Accident Summary Nr: 128573.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487891.015 | 08/13/2020 | 623110 | Athena Health Care Systems Ri Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 4, 2020, an employee had been performing various tasks at a health care facility when she contracted COVID-19 and died. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487891.015 | 58 | F | Fatality | Recreation workers |