Accident Summary Nr: 128569.015 - Employee is found unresponsive on kitchen floor

Accident Summary Nr: 128569.015 -- Report ID: 0355111 -- Event Date: 08/11/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1487883.01508/13/2020623110Medical Facilities Of America Xxiv (24) And Xxxv (35) Limited Partnership

Abstract: At 1:17 p.m. on August 11, 2020, an employee was washing dishes and talking with a coworker. The coworker turned away and when she turned back around, the employee was on the floor unresponsive for some reason. The employee sustained and was treated for cardiac arrest but not hospitalized.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cleaning, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1487883.015 60 M Non Hospitalized injury Dieticians