Accident Summary Nr: 128555.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128555.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 05/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1487861.01508/10/2020623110Laureate Southview Operations, Llc.

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on May 5, 2020, an employee, a security officer at a nursing home, became infected with COVID-19 and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1487861.015 24 M Fatality