Accident Summary Nr: 128552.015 - Employee experiences respiratory distress from potential pat
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1487753.015 | 08/12/2020 | 713210 | Pid, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:36 p.m. on August 8, 2020, an employee was transporting pathocide to clean floors. The employee was overcome by the pathocide cleaner and experienced respiratory distress. The employee did not pass out, but was administered oxygen. Through the investigation it was determined that the employee was not hospitalized. No other employees were hospitalized due to the incident. The pathocide cleaner was the cause of this incident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1487753.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury |