Accident Summary Nr: 128544.015 - Employee suffers heat injury while painting parking lot
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1487758.015 | 08/12/2020 | 327310 | Cemex Construction Materials Houston, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 7, 2020, an employee was painting parking lot lines when he began feeling ill. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he was admitted for treatment of dehydration and heat illness.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1487758.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury |