Accident Summary Nr: 128539.015 - Employee falls from second floor suffering multiple fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487737.015 | 08/11/2020 | 238130 | Lightwine Construciton Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on August 11, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a framing contractor. Employee #1 was installing flooring sheathing on the 2nd floor of a residential structure. Employee #1 fell through an unguarded opening in the floor. Employee #1 suffered multiple fractures and a collapsed lung along with head injuries. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 25 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1487737.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: 25 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 25 feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |