Accident Summary Nr: 128527.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128527.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 03/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1487690.01508/13/2020485111Mta Nyct/Mta Bus

Abstract: An employee was employed as a janitor at a bus depot when he contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died at 9:00 a.m. on March 30, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1487690.015 43 F Fatality