Accident Summary Nr: 128510.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487631.015 | 08/11/2020 | 623110 | 2020 Route 23 North Operating Company D/B/A Atrium Post-Acute Care Of Wayneview |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on May 4, 2020, an employee was taking care of residents. The employee later contracted COVID-19 and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487631.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |