Accident Summary Nr: 128508.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128508.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 04/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1487624.01508/11/20206231102020 Route 23 North Operating Company D/B/A Atrium Post-Acute Care Of Wayneview

Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on April 5, 2020, an employee taking care of residents contracted COVID-19 and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1487624.015 72 F Fatality Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants