Accident Summary Nr: 128505.015 - Employee is killed during Inclement weather
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1483701.015 | 07/09/2020 | 811310 | 101736 - Hansen Service Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 8, 2020, an employee was working on a vehicle in the yard area when an unexpected tornado came through the area. The employee was taking cover. The tornado picked up the entire metal building and one of the two employees taking cover in the building. The employee was found dead 200 - 300 feet away from where the employee was located inside the building prior to the tornado.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1483701.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |