Accident Summary Nr: 128503.015 - Employee is struck and killed by motor vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1487421.015 | 08/07/2020 | 1623 | 237130 | 146045 - Ansco - Associates, Llc |
Abstract: On August 6, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a telecommunications and utility construction company, was engaged in traffic control along a road where his coworkers were working. He was struck and killed by a motor vehicle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1487421.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |