Accident Summary Nr: 128502.015 - Employees with COVID-19 infection die
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487141.015 | 08/11/2020 | 623110 | Riverside Health Care Center, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on April 27, 2020, two employees worked at a skilled nursing facility with an active COVID-19 outbreak. They tested positive for COVID-19. Both employees died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487141.015 | 60 | F | Fatality | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants | |
| 2 | 1487141.015 | 58 | F | Hospitalized injury | Therapists, n.e.c. |