Accident Summary Nr: 128500.015 - Employee fractures ribs in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1474614.015 | 05/06/2020 | 326130 | E N Dell Company, Inc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on March 19, 2020, an employee was checking for a leak on the roof. The employee fell through an unguarded roof opening (skylight). The employee fractured his ribs and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1474614.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |