Accident Summary Nr: 128500.015 - Employee fractures ribs in fall through skylight

Accident Summary Nr: 128500.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 03/19/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1474614.01505/06/2020326130E N Dell Company, Inc

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on March 19, 2020, an employee was checking for a leak on the roof. The employee fell through an unguarded roof opening (skylight). The employee fractured his ribs and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fall From Elevation, Fracture, Leak, Rib, Roof, Skylight, Unguarded

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1474614.015 25 M Hospitalized injury