Accident Summary Nr: 128489.015 - Employee is sickened when chemical is ingested
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1487521.015 | 08/07/2020 | 326199 | Tj Composites Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on April 15, 2020, an employee was working in a facility when he confused his drinking water container with a container containing an unknown chemical. The employee was hospitalized for one day following his ingestion of an unknown liquid chemical.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1487521.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |