Accident Summary Nr: 128481.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128481.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 03/27/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1480544.01506/23/2020561210Healthcare Services Group, Inc

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on March 27, 2020, an employee working as a housekeeper contracted COVID-19 and later died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1480544.015 41 M Fatality Housekeepers and butlers