Accident Summary Nr: 128474.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487471.015 | 08/10/2020 | 623110 | East Neck Nursing & Rehabilitation Center |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 7, 2020, an employee became infected with COVID-19 and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487471.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Dieticians |