Accident Summary Nr: 128474.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128474.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 04/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1487471.01508/10/2020623110East Neck Nursing & Rehabilitation Center

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 7, 2020, an employee became infected with COVID-19 and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1487471.015 57 M Fatality Dieticians