Accident Summary Nr: 128461.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487375.015 | 08/10/2020 | 623110 | East Longmeadow Management Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on May 15, 2020, an employee was a CNA and cared for residents in a nursing home. The employee tested positive for COVID-19, was hospitalized and subsequently died from the disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487375.015 | 58 | F | Fatality |