Accident Summary Nr: 128454.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487353.015 | 08/10/2020 | 623110 | Elmwood Evesham Associates, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on June 6, 2020, an employee working at a care facility as the facility educator developed COVID-19 complications. The employee later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487353.015 | 60 | F | Fatality | Registered nurses |