Accident Summary Nr: 128449.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128449.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 04/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1487319.01508/13/2020485111Mta Nyct/Mta Bus

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 5, 2020, an employee who worked as a train operator reportedly died of COVID-19. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1487319.015 51 F Fatality