Accident Summary Nr: 128445.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487194.015 | 08/10/2020 | 623110 | Concourse Rehabilitation & Nursing Center, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on March 18, 2020, an employee worked as a registered nurse supervisor. This day was the last day she reported for work. The employee became infected with COVID-19 and died on 5/8/20.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487194.015 | 69 | F | Fatality |