Accident Summary Nr: 128444.015 - Employee Breaks Ribs And Pelvis In Fall From Top Of Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1487314.015 | 08/10/2020 | 454319 | Es Iii, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:10 a.m. on July 28, 2020, an employee was fueling on top of a fuel truck wh en the fuel line jumped and knocked him off the truck approximately 8 feet to th e concrete floor. The employee incurred broken ribs and a broken pelvis and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1487314.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury |