Accident Summary Nr: 128434.015 - Employee fractures ribs in fall from dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1484921.015 | 07/23/2020 | 561730 | Bms Lawn Landscape Llc |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on July 23, 2020, an employee was removing a tarp and placing ramps on the top of a dump truck when he lost his footing and fell to the ground. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractured ribs and contusions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1484921.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |