Accident Summary Nr: 128433.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487052.015 | 05/13/2020 | 621420 | Wa317960484 - Navos |
Abstract: An employee was working in a mental health and substance abuse treatment facility when he was exposed to patients and coworkers infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from his infection on April 10, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487052.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |