Accident Summary Nr: 128433.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128433.015 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 04/10/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1487052.01505/13/2020621420Wa317960484 - Navos

Abstract: An employee was working in a mental health and substance abuse treatment facility when he was exposed to patients and coworkers infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from his infection on April 10, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1487052.015 28 M Fatality Occupation not reported