Accident Summary Nr: 128415.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 128415.015 -- Report ID: 0216000 -- Event Date: 03/29/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1487171.01508/10/2020623110Concourse Rehabilitation & Nursing Center, Inc.

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on March 29, 2020, an employee worked as housekeeper and last reported to work on 3/29/2020. The employee died on 04/17/2020 from COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1487171.015 61 M Fatality Housekeepers and butlers