Accident Summary Nr: 128377.015 - Employee's finger is amputated when struck by truck's side r
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1464521.015 | 02/21/2020 | 327215 | Fresno Shower Door |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on January 13, 2020, an employee was reinstalling a side rail on a stake bed truck. The rail got stuck, and the employee's finger was struck when the rail came loose. The employee's finger was partially amputated and was treated without requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1464521.015 | 60 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers |