Accident Summary Nr: 128375.015 - Employee is killed after being caught between truck and load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1484590.015 | 07/22/2020 | 481112 | United Parcel Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:10 p.m. on July 22, 2020, an employee was standing in the loading dock area. The employee was pinned between a semi-truck trailer and a loading dock. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1484590.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |