Accident Summary Nr: 128369.015 - Employee crushes foot when pinned between pallet jack and bo
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1464998.015 | 02/24/2020 | 424480 | Charlie'S Enterprises |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on January 19, 2020, an employee was operating a Raymond Model 8410 Pallet Truck traveling through a warehouse door eqipped with plastic curtains. The employee caught his right foot between the pallet truck and the door bollard crushing his foot and required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1464998.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |